Free shipping starts at £20 UK, £25 EU & £35 USA/Canada (see info pages) | Register an account to earn Reward Points

Banisteriopsis caapi | ‘Ayahuasca’, ‘Yagé’ | Leaves

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

£11.99£89.99

Banisteriopsis caapi is a stunning South American liana of the Malpighiaceae. Dried leaves.

Clear
SKU: banisteriopsis-caapi-ayahuasca-leaves Category:

Description

Banisteriopsis caapi | ‘Ayahuasca’, ‘Caapi’, ‘Yagé’ | Leaves

Banisteriopsis caapi is a South American liana of the Malpighiaceae, useful in a variety of different disciplines including soap-making and traditional indigenous medicine. Arkham’s Botanical offer both dried leaves and dried vine material from this species.

Very limited stocks

All Arkham’s Botanical products are sourced ethically from renewable supplies

 

Additional information

Product Type:

Dried leaves

Amount:

10g, 25g, 50g, 5g

Common Name:

Ayahuasca, Yagé

Family:

Malpighiaceae

Genus:

Species:

Climate Zones:

, , ,

1 review for Banisteriopsis caapi | ‘Ayahuasca’, ‘Yagé’ | Leaves

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Ben C.

    Product as described.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.