Banisteriopsis caapi | ‘Ayahuasca’, ‘Yagé’ | Vine

£11.99£89.99

Banisteriopsis caapi is a South American liana of the Malpighiaceae used in indigenous medicine. Dried vine.

Clear
SKU: banisteriopsis-caapi-ayahuasca-vine Category:

Description

Banisteriopsis caapi | ‘Ayahuasca’, ‘Caapi’, ‘Yagé’ | Vine

Banisteriopsis caapi is a South American liana of the Malpighiaceae which is used in several disciplines, including soap-making and traditional indigenous medicine. Arkham’s Botanical offers both dried leaves and dried vine material from this species. Dried vine.

Very limited stocks.

All Arkham’s Botanical’s are sourced ethically from renewable supplies.

 

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

Additional information

Product Type:

Dried vine

Amount:

10g, 25g, 50g, 5g

Common Name:

Ayahuasca, Yagé

Family:

Malpighiaceae

Genus:

Species:

Climate Zones:

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.