Diplopterys cabrerana | ‘Chaliponga’ | Dried leaf

£9.99£89.99

Diplopterys cabrerana (‘Chaliponga’) is a vine native to the Amazon Basin. Dried leaf.

Clear
SKU: diplopterys-cabrerana-chaliponga-dried-leaf Category:

Description

Diplopterys cabrerana | ‘Chacruna’, ‘Chagropanga’, ‘Chaliponga’ | Dried leaves

A vine native to the Amazon Basin, Diplopterys cabrerana is known in the Quechua languages as both ‘Chagropanga’ and ‘Chaliponga’.

The plant is held in such high esteem in Ecuador that it is sometimes known as ‘Chacruna’ – a moniker more often reserved for Psychotria viridis. Parts of the plant are used in traditional shamanic medicine and healing.

Dried leaves – Very limited stocks.

 

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail

Additional information

Product Type:

Dried leaves

Weight:

25g, 50g, 100g, 250g, 500g

Common Name:

Chagropanga, Chaliponga

Family:

Malpighiaceae

Genus:

Species:

Climate Zones:

, , , ,

Reviews

  1. MM

    Awesome wide selection/variety, fast shipping and quality seeds. Ive only sown a few of a couple acacias(floribunda, confusa), but am very happy germ rates. Will definitely be ordering again.
    MM

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.