Free shipping starts at £20 UK, £25 EU & £35 USA/Canada (see info pages) | Register an account to earn Reward Points

Save £ 2.40!

‘Cardón Grande’ & ‘Peyote’ Cactus Plant Bundle #1

£ 23.98 £ 21.58

Order two great cactus species together to get a 10% discount!
Lophophora williamsii
£ 12.99
Trichocereus terscheckii (‘Ralph’) | ‘Cardón grande’ | Rooted plant
£ 10.99
Only a few terscheckii left, so make your mind up fast...

Only 4 left in stock

SKU: cardon-grande-peyote-cactus-plant-bundle-1 Categories: , Tag:

Description

‘Cardón Grande’ & ‘Peyote’ Cactus Plant Bundle #1 | 10% discount!

Here’s a great way to get ten percent of our usual price when you buy these two fantastic cactus species – ‘Cardón Grande’ and ‘Peyote’ – more properly, Trichocereus terscheckii and Lophophora williamsii respectively.

Order this UK exclusive bundle offer and you’ll get two great plants to add to your collection! Lophophora williamsii is a gorgeous globular cactus originating from Mexico and the USA, while Trichocereus tersheckii is a fast-growing columnar species native to Peru.

Buy now and get these for your garden – with a 10% discount:
Lophophora williamsii (‘Peyote’) – ~3-4cm rooted plant
Trichocereus terscheckii (”Cardón Grande”) – ~4cm-5cm rooted plant

These two plants were grown organically from seed in Spain and the UK

 

Additional information

Product Type:

Live plant

Common Name:

Cardón Grande, Peyote

Family:

Cactaceae

Genus:

, ,

Species:

,

Climate Zones:

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.