Free shipping starts at £20 UK, £25 EU & £35 USA/Canada (see info pages) | Register an account to earn Reward Points

Save £ 9.08!

Trichocereus Hybrid Seed Bundle 2019 | 275 seeds

£ 59.99 £ 50.91

15% off of some incredible Trichocereus cactus hybrids! 275 seeds.

Only 5 left in stock

SKU: trichocereus-hybrid-seed-bundle-2019 Categories: , , Tag:

Description

Trichocereus Hybrid Seed Bundle 2019 | 10 varieties | 275 seeds | 15% discount

Now here’s a rare opportunity to sow ten great Trichocereus crossbreed cactus varieties, all for one low price… Why not get some excellent Trichocereus hybrid seed growing and order today?

Order now and we’ll send you our pick of ten fresh and fantastic hybrids from Australia and the USA. You’ll receive 25 seeds of each type – with a healthy 15% discount off of the usual price – plus an extra 25 seeds of something else thrown in too!

Buy a hybrid bundle now to get our selection of 10 varieties (250 seeds + 25 bonus seeds) from these choice crosses:

Three-way hybrids –
Trichocereus pachanoi x (Trichocereus bridgesii ‘SS02’ x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘SS01’)
(Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Omar’ x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Tig’) x Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Yowie’
(Trichocereus scopulicola x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Tig’) x Trichocereus scopulicola

Two-way hybrids –
Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Kai’ x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Psycho0’
Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Tig’ x Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Yowie’
Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Tig’ x Trichocereus scopulicola
Trichocereus huanucoensis x Trichocereus ‘Malo4’
Trichocereus huanucoensis x Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Bach’
Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Lumberjack’
Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘MM’
Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘SS02’
Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus huanucoensis
Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus macrogonus
Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus scopulicola
Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Betsy’ x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Clyde’
Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Clyde’ x Trichocereus huanucoensis
Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Peru2’ x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Icaros DNA’
Trichocereus peruvianus x Trichocereus pachanoi ‘A’
Trichocereus peruvianus x Trichocereus pachanoi ‘B’
Trichocereus scopulicola x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Tig’
Trichocereus scopulicola x Trichocereus pachanoi

All the seed sold by Arkham’s Botanical was freshly and ethically sourced in 2018-2019

 

Additional information

Product Type:

Seed

Amount:

250 seeds

Common Name:

Bolivian Torch, Peruvian Torch, San Pedro

Family:

Cactaceae

Genus:

,

Species:

, , , , ,

Clone/Variety:

Icaros DNA, Kai, Lumberjack, Omar, Psycho0, SS02, Tig, Yowie

Climate Zones:

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.