Trichocereus Lucky Dip D (Mixed Hybrids) | Seeds

(1 customer review)

£5.99

Add a mystery mix of quality Trichocereus genetics to your garden! 25 seeds.

In stock

SKU: AB10052 Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Trichocereus Lucky Dip D (Mixed Hybrids) | 25 seeds

Here’s an unmissable opportunity to add a whole host of excellent genetics to your cactus garden, with our Trichocereus Lucky Dip D (Mixed Hybrids)! Another of our popular EU exclusives, this really is a fantastic chance to grow a variety of amazing Trichocereus hybrid seeds, without breaking the bank…

These Trichocereus hybrid seeds are very easy to germinate and grow and their main requirements consist of high humidity levels, a free-draining soil mix and enough water, light and nutrients. They can easily be grown indoors in the UK and Europe.

Buy this Trichocereus hybrid Lucky Dip to get a mix from some of the cool crossbreeds listed below:

  • (Trichocereus bridgesii ‘SS02’ x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘SS01’) x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Wowie’
  • (Trichocereus bridgesii ‘SS02’ x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘SS01’) x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Blue2’
  • (Trichocereus bridgesii ‘SS02’ x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘SS01’) x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Bonny’
  • (Trichocereus bridgesii ‘SS02’ x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘SS01’) x Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Yowie’
  • Trichocereus bridgesii ‘MM’ x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Barbie’
  • Trichocereus bridgesii ‘MM’ x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Lee’
  • Trichocereus bridgesii ‘MM’ x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘LumberJack’
  • Trichocereus bridgesii ‘MM’ x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Wowie’
  • Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Wowie’ x Trichocereus ‘Malo4’
  • Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Wowie’ x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘KGC’
  • Trichocereus candicans ‘Gladiatus’ x Trichocereus scopulicola
  • Trichocereus huanucoensis x Trichocereus ‘Malo4’
  • Trichocereus huanucoensis x Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Bach’
  • Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Bach’ x Trichocereus ‘Malo4’
  • Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Torres & Torres’ x Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Yowie’ Seeds
  • Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Torres & Torres’ x Trichocereus pachanoi ‘Ecuadorian’
  • Trichocereus pachanoi x (Trichocereus bridgesii ‘SS02’ x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘SS01’)
  • Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Lumberjack’
  • Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘MM’
  • Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘SS02’
  • Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus huanucoensis
  • Trichocereus pachanoi x Trichocereus macrogonus
  • Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Betsy’ x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Clyde’
  • Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Clyde’ x Trichocereus huanucoensis
  • Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Clyde’ x Trichocereus huarazensis
  • Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Icaros DNA’ x Trichocereus ‘Colossus’
  • Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Icaros DNA’ x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘Wowie’
  • Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Peru2’ x Trichocereus bridgesii ‘KGC’
  • Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Peru2’ x Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Icaros DNA’
  • Trichocereus scopulicola x Trichocereus ‘Super Pedro’

All the seed sold by Arkham’s Botanical was freshly and ethically sourced

 

Additional information

Product Type:

Amount:

Common Name:

, ,

Family:

Genus:

,

Species:

, , , , , ,

Clone/Variety:

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Form:

Climate Zones:

, ,

1 review for Trichocereus Lucky Dip D (Mixed Hybrids) | Seeds

  1. Fabian

    I am excited to see what turns out to be groing 🙂
    The earliest germinations from my seeds (also from other retailers) after a 8 days!

    • Arkham’s

      😉 You should get some nice plants out of these!

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Subscribe to our email list for news, exclusives, discounts and more