Free shipping starts at £20 UK, £25 EU & £35 USA/Canada (see info pages) | Register an account to earn Reward Points

Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Kathleen’ | Seeds

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

£ 2.99£ 16.99

Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Kathleen’ – a beautiful wild-crafted Californian variety! Seeds.

Clear
SKU: trichocereus-peruvianus-kathleen-seeds Categories: , Tag:

Description

Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Kathleen’ | Seed

Here’s a rare chance to grow some of this great Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Kathleen’ hybrid seed – from an open-pollinated wild-crafted plant growing outdoors in the USA. Another Arkham’s Botanical UK exclusive! The pictures in this listing are of the gorgeous mother plant our seed was harvested from.

An attractive columnar cactus found naturally in Peru, Trichocereus peruvianus (sister to the famous ‘San Pedro’, or Trichocereus pachanoi, and ‘Bolivian Torch’, or Trichocereus bridgesii) is often confused with the related Trichocereus cuzcoensis. However, we guarantee this listing is for a true species type – just take a look at that fantastic mother plant!

All the seed sold by Arkham’s Botanical was freshly and ethically sourced in 2018-2019

 

Additional information

Product Type:

Seed

Amount:

10 seeds, 25 seeds, 50 seeds, 100 seeds

Common Name:

Peruvian Torch

Family:

Cactaceae

Genus:

,

Species:

Clone/Variety:

Kathleen

Form:

Climate Zones:

, ,

1 review for Trichocereus peruvianus ‘Kathleen’ | Seeds

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Ralph

    As above.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.