Free shipping starts at £20 UK, £25 EU & £35 USA/Canada (see info pages) | Register an account to earn Reward Points

Save £ 1.50!

Trichocereus Seed Introductory Bundle

£ 9.98 £ 8.48

Buy these two Trichocereus species together and receive 15% off!
Trichocereus bridgesii - 100 seed pack
£ 4.99
Grow cacti
£ 4.99
We change our bundle offers regularly, so grab this one while you can!

In stock

SKU: trichocereus-seed-introductory-bundle Categories: , , Tag:

Description

Trichocereus Seed Introductory Bundle

New to the world of growing Trichocereus cacti from seed? Why not take advantage of this limited Trichocereus seed bundle offer and receive the two most popular of the species for a 15% discount!

Buy now and get these for your garden:
Trichocereus bridgesii (Echinopsis bridgesii, ‘Achuma’, ‘Bolivian Torch’, ‘Wachuma’) – 25 seeds
Trichocereus pachanoi (Echinopsis pachanoi, ‘Achuma’, ‘Aguacolla’, ‘Giganton’, ‘Hahuacollay’, ‘Huachuma’, ‘San Pedro’, ‘Wachuma’ – 25 seeds

All the seed sold by Arkham’s Botanical was freshly and ethically sourced in 2018-2019

 

Additional information

Product Type:

Seed

Amount:

50 seeds

Common Name:

Bolivian Torch, San Pedro

Family:

Cactaceae

Genus:

,

Species:

,

Climate Zones:

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.