Free shipping starts at £20 UK, £25 EU & £35 USA/Canada (see info pages) | Register an account to earn Reward Points

Save £1.20!

Ephedra Species Seed Bundle

£11.98 £10.78

Another Arkham's Botanical EU Exclusive!

Purchase these two Ephedra species together & get 10% off!
Ephedra fragilis | 'Join Pine'
£5.99
Ephedra sinica | 'Ma Huang'
£5.99
Our limited bundles sell fast, so grab this while you can!

In stock

SKU: ephedra-species-seed-bundle Categories: , , Tag:

Description

Ephedra Species Seed Bundle | Buy Ephedra fragilis & Ephedra sinica, get 10% off!

Two popular Ephedra species (25 seeds of each), 10% discount; what’s not to like?!

Buy now and get these for your garden:
Ephedra fragilis (‘Joint Pine’) – 25 seeds
Ephedra sinica (‘Ma Huang’) – 25 seeds

All the seed sold by Arkham’s Botanical was freshly and ethically sourced in 2018

 

Additional information

Product Type:

Seed

Amount:

50 seeds

Common Name:

Joint Pine, Ma Huang

Family:

Ephedraceae

Genus:

Species:

,

Climate Zones:

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.