Salad Leaves ‘Frilly Leaf Mix’ | Seeds

£2.49

Liven up mealtimes with this great ‘Frilly Leaf’ salad mix! ~100 seeds.

In stock

SKU: AB11939 Categories: ,

Description

Salad Leaves ‘Frilly Leaf Mix’ | ~100 seeds

This is a great salad leaves selection; ‘Frilly Leaf Mix’, which combines the frilly-leaved Brassica juncea ‘Mizuna’, Brassica juncea ‘Mustard Green Frills’, Brassica juncea ‘Mustard Red Lace’ and ‘Rocket’ (Eruca sativa ‘Dentellata’) with the result of a magnificently tasty and colourful ‘Babyleaf’ salad! Easy to grow from seed for almost all of the year in most localities, this salad leaf mix is cold-tolerant and flavourful.

Sow directly into containers or the ground, covering the seeds with a fine layer of soil. Maintain a minimum temperature of 10˚C and germination should start to occur in seven days or so. Harvest once at least ten centimetres high for use in salads, stir-fries and more!

All the seed sold by Arkham’s Botanical was freshly and ethically sourced

 

Additional information

Product Type:

Amount:

Common Name:

, ,

Family:

Genus:

,

Species:

,

Climate Zones:

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Subscribe to our email list for news, exclusives, discounts and more